STAR'S END  1-6AM SatNight/SunMorning  Playlist for 24 June 2007
88.5fmWXPN Philadelphia/88.1fmWXPH HarrisburgPA/90.5fmWKHS Worton/BaltimoreMD
Host: Jeff Towne


ARTIST                  TRACK                   ALBUM (label)

1:00am
Spooky                  The River (ambient)     Open (SpookyCD)
Solar Quest             Tolker's Dream          Polymorphic Convolutions
Radium88                Lullaby        Only Science Can Tell Us the Truth (Lotek
Rena Jones              A Curious Unraveling    Midnight Soul Dive (Aleph Zero) 
Richard Ashe            Blue Light on Rivers    Transcendental Electric
Natural Frequencies     Taking Shape        Tranquility in Motion (Ozella Lounge
Elve                  Cyantium Flower Midnight  Soul Dive (v/a) (Aleph Zero) 
Ishq                    Nepalese Sun            Bliminal (v/a) (Interchill)

2:00am
The Ministry of Inside Things - Stone Garden    STAR'S END 30th Anniversary
Steve Hillage           Shimmer                 L
Radio Massacre Int'l    Philadelphia Rain       STAR'S END 30th Anniversary
Gert Emmens             Gaming Pt1              A Boy's World
Steve Roach             Star Offerings          STAR'S END 30th Anniversary
Robert Rich             Never Alone             Atlas Dei

3:00am * Programmed by Dave Maier *
M. Griffin              Dyslerium               The Other World (v/a) (Hypnos)
Haruomi Hosono          Strange Attractor       N. D. E. (Antilles)
Alio Die & Yannick Dauby - (title) - descendre cinq lacs au travers d’un voilé
Franćois Tétaz          Pt. III (excerpt) - The Motionless World of Time Between
Saul Stokes - (never ending) Halogen Sparrows - The Other World (v/a) (Hypnos)
Jochem Paap             Dtnd-Jn                 Vrs-Mbnt-Pcs 9598 I (FAX)

4:00am
Proem                   Awake at 4am            A Permanent Solution (n5md) 
Curium                  Silf                    Aember (dynamophone) 
R Guthrie/Harold Budd   How Close Your Soul     Before the Day Breaks (Darla) 
Eroc                    Keine Eva               Eroc  1 (Brain) 
A Lily                  The Shipwreck           wake:sleep (dynamophone) 

5:00am
David Arkenstone        Temple of Isis (Myst)   Myths and Legends (Gemini Sun)
D Helpling/Jon Jenkins  Not a Soul Not a Sound  Treasure (Spotted Peccary) 
Evan Bartholomew        Medicine:Healing        Borderlands (New Land Music) 
The Luminous World Orchestra - Passage          Deva (Brahmasong) 
D Fulton/G Reaves       The Range               The Range (Hynos/Binary) 
Jeff Greinke            Orthographic            Winter Light (Lotuspike) 
Last Days               The Safest Place        Sea (n5md) 
Balmorhea               En Route                Balmorhea
Russel Walder           Standing-Falling        Rise (Nomad Soul) 

6:00am


http://www.starsend.org


Previous Playlist | Next Playlist | Playlist Directory | Monthly Top 20 | Update | Search | Home